Connectional Council

Kenny Ott

President Pro Tempore

Andy Postell

Vice-President Pro Tempore

Chris Branscomb

Conference Secretary

Herzen Andone

Chair of the Cabinet

Robin Parr

Chair of Board of Ministry

John Beyers

Chair of Episcopacy Committee

Frank Boone

Chair of Finance and Administration Committee

John Moore

Chair of Conference Prayer and Intercession

Lathem Postell

Chair of Emerging Generations Ministry

Andy Rogers

Chair of Congregation Effectiveness and Multiplication

Jane Finley

Chair of Lay Empowerment

Jeff Jernigan

Chair of Mission

Brian Alexander (Laity)

Members at Large

Nancy Beall
(Laity)

Members at Large

Tina Kirkland (Laity)

Members at Large

Dan Parr
(Laity)

Members at Large

Tom Roberts (Laity)

Members at Large

Neal Tam
(Laity)

Members at Large

 

Committees and Teams

Board of Ministry

******

Co-Chair
Robin Parr, Clergy
Eddie Bradford, Clergy

Secretary
Judy Stevenson, Clergy

Cabinet representative
David Wofford, Clergy

Clergy
Malcolm Enfinger
Tom Fish
Charlie Green
Michele May
Liz Millar, Deacon
Chris Mullis
Kyle Smith
Judy Stevenson

Laity

Moe Nethery
DeDe Reilly
Susan Roach
Al Simon
Dick Williamson

Episcopacy Committee

******

Chair
John Beyers, Clergy

Vice Chair
Jane Finley, Laity

Secretary
April Bryant, Clergy

Clergy
Justin Arnold
Titus Constaine
Charlie Green

Laity
James Emery
Jan Mallory
Ansley Neel
Sally Phillips

Finance and Administration Committee

******

Chair
Frank Boone, Clergy

Vice- Chair
Tom Mosely, Clergy

Presiding Elder
Joy Griffin

Treasurer
Wes Walker, Laity

President Pro Tempore
Kenny Ott, Clergy

Clergy
Steve Dodson
Luis Ortiz
Steve Wood

Laity
Ray Cann
Bobby Carmichael
Susan Dreschel
Mark Fritz

Conference Prayer and Intercession Team

******

Conference Prayer Coordinator

John Moore, Clergy

Clergy
Tom Atkins
April Briant
Joy Griffin
Sandra Macht
Carolyn Moore

Laity
Sarah Foster
Jane Kilgo
Tina Kirkland
Cindy Robbins
Marget Sikes
Evelyn Wells

Emerging Generations Team

******

Chair
Lathem Postell, Clergy

Clergy
Matt Abel
Ed Dickens
Becky Hand
Jamie Hudgins

Laity
Kayla DeSimone
Taylor Gindlesberger
Brandy Lee
Dylan Queen
Hattie Thompson

Conference Board of Lay Empowerment

******

Chair, Director of Lay Empowerment Institute
Jane Finley

Associate Chairs
Dan Parr,
Connectional Coordinator
Tina Kirkland, Communications Coordinator
Jeff Jernigan, Missions

Lay Leader and LET Coordinator
Marget Sikes
Kim Hudgins
Neil Tam
Butch Thompson
Jay Allred
Scott Eason
Wes Walker

Lay Minister/Ministry Coordinator
Kin McKinnon

Ad Hoc Member, President Pro Tempore
Kenny Ott

Ad Hoc Member, Advisor
Richard Chewning

Ad Hoc Member, Advisor
John Beyers

Missions Committee

******

Chair
Jeff Jernigan, Laity

Disaster Response Lead

Terry Peters, Laity

Laity
Sarah Schuenemeyer
Mark Hellman

Clergy

Kyeng Gon Kim
Craig Murray
Hershel Collins
Kristen McClain

 

Congregation Effectiveness and Multiplication Team

******

Chair
Andy Rogers, Church Mergers

Clergy

Andy Postell, Church Planting
Chuck Savage, Administration and Finance
Wes Griffin, Evangelism
Steve Dodson, Multiplication
Scott Brown, Leadership Development

Laity

Greg Foster

Trudy Gill

Andy Pitman

Steve Wittry

DB+

Worship Passionately